My thoughts, my emotions, my feelings, my imaginations, my opinions, my fears, my dreams...

Could be yours too...you never know!!!


Follow me in this Journey of Revelation and encourage me with your valuable opinions and comments...

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Luv u all...

Ok, I agree, I am lazy and too lazy…I wanted to be one who doesn’t die in hibernation in the blog world…even if none reads my blog, I wanted to write something or everything regularly…but then…I got lazy…maybe not lazy lazy..but busy to think of something to write…life was eventful the past few months…ofcourse…still I had no idea why I couldn’t get myself to sit and jot down about my life…hmm…maybe bcoz, the day when I started writing this blog, I was extremely upset and the main idea of my blog was to outpour my feelings..my sorrows…and remember some happy moments too…but…what a miracle, a job change could do…I am soo much at ease and mental peace…its been years tht I have started working…this might be the first place where I don’t mind going daily and work…I felt wanted in this place and happy…naturally my mind was light now and so I had nothing to outpour…lol!!!!

But then I realize, this blog was the one who really stood by me to relieve my mood, tensions or pressure…how could I ignore when I am happy…a good friend is someone who stand by u even during your sorrows and happiness… So I decided..hereafter…I would come by and talk atleast smthing to my sweet little blog…

So guys…hope u all r doing fine..seriously, a big sorry for not coming over to ur blogs for this long and letting u know I am alive…I am alive and after years I feel I am living too…Cool na…so please be happy thinking.. “Ha, atleast we don’t have to read and get bored with Jzt4me’s long and neverending confusing posts…”…Ok, now, please say NO…my posts are nice…Guys, afterall, I am sweet and funny na…and too confusing too…that s best about me…right???

Let me remember some of my regular mates from the blog world today…

How r u doing, Dost? Sorry…tht I am being such an insensitive idiot tht I don’t keep in touch… Just too engrossed in stuffs I am doing under my new umbrella of responsibilities…I will surely, see to it tht I keep in touch..atleast once a month..haa!!!

Bikrammmmm, I know you are busy too…but then responsible enuf to keep all your ardent followers updated about you and ur life…I failed miserably…But, I thank u a lot for being a sweet fellow and visiting my blog even if I myself visited after months…You are sweet indeed…I would soon sit in front of this system and go through all ur posts…atleast the recent ones and update myself…hmmm….

Makk…You too never failed to show your support to me and my posts…u did let me know wht u felt about wht I grumbled every now and then at my blog…thanks dear…but when I try reading ur posts the only problem was…to read Hindi and respond accordingly is a bit of a horror for me…you see, I learnt hindi for the purpose of passing the public exam…hehe!!! I do understand the language, but…haaa, that but is a biggggg but….

Tomz….long time uhh??? God knows why…the last few times, I tried getting into ur blog…it gave me and error…and thts how I got far away from ur blog…even as I type this, I am trying to open ur blog…and all tht I can see is your banner and after that is stuck…Hadippaaaa, it worked…it worked…maybe my system decided to give up on my tantrums and excuses….grrr…Lol, think I should read ur blog…sounds like a bit Ghostish…wow….

How could I miss Pal Pal Dil ke Paas...who been reading my blogs and not seeing me writing anything asked me..."Why u r not writing any more"...and I said.."bcoz I am happy now...and at mental peace...I was writing when I was off in my mood.." and he said... "No, if u had decided to write...do tht even when u r sad or happy...and try to maintain that habit of writing...it makes a big difference..." ... Thanks dear...for tht inspirational advice...


Okkk…now I had drafted the above 2 days back and never got a chance to post it…before I get stuck with stuffs that can erase my memory off..lemme post this down…Thanks once again to each and every one of u who been a great support to me during my hard times and been following my blogs…Love you all…

3 comments:

Bikramjit said...

Not a problem, dont worry about it But yeah As your friend said dont stop writing .. you wrote when you were sad now write when you are happy too.. :) share the happiness it will multiply many-a-fold.

ANd take your time as and when you get time to read the posts .. Take care of yourself and Be happy alwayssssssssssssssss :)

Bikram's

Tomz said...

Okey..I thought u were testing me..updating your post after so long months and leave without giving me a notice..but now I understand that my blog showed you a problem..but u still said u could read my ghostly post..? However I'm very happy to know that you are happy at ur side..hope to meet you here with more posts soon..

Makk said...

Well, thats a surprize to see my name over there.

I can sync in when you say, what wonder a job change can do to you.

Keep Smiling, Keep Enjoying,