My thoughts, my emotions, my feelings, my imaginations, my opinions, my fears, my dreams...

Could be yours too...you never know!!!


Follow me in this Journey of Revelation and encourage me with your valuable opinions and comments...

Saturday, October 1, 2011

I shall never change...


I had borrowed my cousin’s scooter for my early morning temple visits. So as I rode out of that temple premise; suddenly I heard a voice, “Child, you are blessed with all talents…”… I was a bit surprised… The scooter was automatically stopped as I looked to my right side to see who said that…I saw a man by the road side with a Parrot…He was a Card reader… The tensions in my mind was so depressing that I was ACTUALLY looking for some comfort or solution or positive support from somewhere..As always; I decided to try knowing what is in store for me…As u all know, I believe strongly in astrology and palmistry and all…

I parked the scooter on the road side, right near him…and sat on a stone paved foot path in front of the parrot… I had a completely blank face, smiling hard, embarrassed at myself for sitting there on that road side… That was a first time for me…I always had some relatives with me… As soon as, I sat there…he continued…

“Child, u were destined to see me today… u have come to the goddess’ abode asking for some peace of mind… you did everything u could… but still u r not happy…u dint step out of her premise with the least amount of satisfaction…”
I smiled…

“U smile as if u have NO Worries…but that’s a charade u had put ON from the day u were born… u would never part with that smile, even if u might scream with pain… U are waiting for a positive reply…A Job change is right near you… You would change your job within a month…That is 100% fixed…But before that you would be writing an exam for that job change…”

I was surprised…Yeah, Job change is right…but exam..Naaah…I am already done with interview and assessment and all… All that was remaining was a positive reply from my old office and to join the new place ON time… (but, within a day, I knew, what he said was right…bcoz the very evening, the HR staff from the new place called me and informed me that she is sending me a link for an Online Assessment… I need to complete the test ASAP….)

And so he continued…Trust me friends..even if I wasn’t a believer, that day, I would have started believing astrology or atleast his talent in telling the most confidential phase of my life…as if he was part of my life through out… He didn’t ask for big amount of money or anything… He just said, “the next time u come to this temple; u would not have to fake a smile…u would be genuinely happy…and that day; offer a lamp for the Goddess as a token of Thanks..”

At that point, I wondered, will I ever be able to happily enter the temple premises… Bcoz it seemed close to impossible then…But today I know, I would be going there happily the next time I go to that city…atleast, I wouldn’t be sad thinking of the unhappy situation I had faced at my old office…

I really wanna share with u some of the most surprising things that he said about me…which nobdy can discover within 5 minutes of seeing me…

1. Your son gets the love of 02 mothers…could be ur mother or mother in law…He cares for the other mother more than he cares for u… (TRUE, grrrr….)
2. You were supposed to be one out 3 kids for your parents…But in existence; u will have only 1 brother…. (True, my mom had done an abortion before me…hmm…)
3. Your brother cares for your son like a father and your son is attached to your brother more than he could be with his own father. (True…)
4. You have got a very keen Sixth sense; but none around u heed to your words until and unless they realize it in the hard way… (True True…)
5. You have never had any positive vibe from your In Laws…in fact, You just do what u shd be doing…unfortunately for everything u do for them, never expect anything good in return…you wouldn’t even get love from them…

The more he said, the belief inside me was growing more…How could somebody say so precisely about things in a stranger’s life…He dint promise big things…but then, as I left him that day…eventhough, my tensions stayed as it was before..still I had a hope… IF HE IS RIGHT, then… all my problems will be soon over… Co-incidence or not; as soon as I was back from vacation; I got my release from my old office and I am sitting happily at my new place now…
Do you wanna know; what was that one thing he told me that really made me think hard…he said..

“Child…whatever happen…WHATEVER….never do 3 things in ur life…bcoz these r the three things that can turn hazardous to u….
1. Don’t get angry…(I knew it…as anger was one thing that was really making me uncontrollable)
2. Never cry… (uhmmm…that’s true…bcoz, the moment I cried, I turned weak and vulnerable…I always faced every problems with my stubborn confidence…)
3. Never give a single penny with your hand to ANYBODY…not even as a gift… (How true, bcoz every single person whom I had considered the best f my friends, once I lend money to them during their hard times…just disappeared…Losing the money was not the pain..but realizing the truth of a Person who I had considered as a GOOD FRIEND was not a good feeling…)”

But then on a lighter note, It is not good for me to lend money to anybody…But, Hey…I can borrow…from ANYBODY…

Hey guys, I know, you would have 101 thoughts and anti slogans for my belief…but please trust me…this is my belief and I am not going to change…lol!!!

I shall never change…

4 comments:

Bikramjit Singh Mann said...

money oh yeah the worst thing, I gave it to my GF and she ran away with some other guy :) see how bad it is .. he he he

and its good you stick to your beleif, people who stick to there beleifs usually do great in life .. so all the best

Bikram's

Makk said...

what ever he said in third point as not to do. he had some other meaning.

Discover it.

Keep Smiling.

Jzt4me said...

@ Bikram

U r joking about ur gf right??? or is it true that somebody really ran off with ur money...hahaah!! that is hilarious...

And on believing my belief; hope what u said comes true..and I do great in life, hereafter...

@ Makk

Lol...regarding giving off money...I dint try discovering another meaning..but literally, it had big importance in my life...through out, I have always tried giving money to anybdy in need... and I havent got back much...

But then maybe bcoz f tht, I also had SOMEONE to help me out in the deepest of problems - financial issues...

Bikramjit said...

I am not joking :) although not with my money but she did run away with another handsome guy :)